Liverpool Victoria Rowing Club Calendar 2017  

 

MONTH of MAY

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

Shrewsbury Regatta

7

Shrewsbury Sprint

8

9

10

11

12

13

7pm, Pizza, Quiz & Bingo night 

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

City of Lancaster Regatta

22

23

24

25

26

National Schools Regatta (Dorney)

27

National Schools Regatta (Dorney)

Women's Masters Social evening

28

National Schools Regatta (Dorney)

29

Bank Holiday

30

31

 

 

 

 

MONTH of JUNE

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

Trentham Boat Club Regatta

5

7.30pm Committee meeting

6

7

8

9

10

Chester Regatta

11

12

13

14

15

16

Henley Women's Regatta

17

Henley Women's Regatta

18

Henley Women's Regatta

19

20

21

22

23

24

Ironbridge Regatta

25

Ironbridge Sprint

 

GB J16 Trials

26

27

28

Henley Royal Regatta

29

Henley Royal Regatta

30

Henley Royal Regatta

 

 

MONTH of JULY

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

30

31

 

 

 

 

1

Henley Royal Regatta

2

Henley Royal Regatta

3

4

5

6

7

8

Runcorn Junior Regatta

9

10

7.30pm Committee meeting

11

12

13

14

BR Junior Championships (Thames)

15

BR Junior Championships (Thames)

16

BR Junior Championships (Thames)

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

Warrington Regatta

 

MONTH of AUGUST

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

Sea Cadets has sole use next Sunday 

7

8

9

10

11

12

Northwich River Festival and Regatta

 

Stourport Regatta

13

Northwich River Festival and Sprint Regatta
Stourport Regatta
Sea Cadets Full Unit Day
(sole use of WestFloat)

14

7.30pm Committee meeting

15

16

17

18

19

Check private party booking on Sat 7th Oct

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

Gloucester Junior & Masters Regatta

27

Gloucester Open Regatta

 

28

29

30

31

 

 

 

MONTH of SEPTEMBER

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

North of England Sprint Championships

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Chester Long Distance Sculls

25

26

27

28

29

30

Runcorn Autumn Head

 

7pm Golden Oldies Dinner

 

MONTH of OCTOBER

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Private party (Heather is the contact)

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Agecroft Head

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Dee Autumn Head

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

MONTH of NOVEMBER

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

Stourport Small Boats Head

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Northwich Autumn Head

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Head of the Lune

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

12pm Head of the Float draw

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

MONTH of DECEMBER

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

31

 

 

 

 

1

2

Head of the Float

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Christmas Day

 

26

10am Boxing Day 8s

27

28

29

30